PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
689993LOT 9A BLOCK 1 PHILLIPS SECOND ADDITION Previously assessed as PHILLIPS SECOND ADDITION 01 091050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLEGOLDEN HEART PERFORMING ARTS / SRS SOUND / LUMI / OTHERS
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-9A B-1 - 25,740 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2815 HORNER CT
2815 HORNER CT
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3959
none536237
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LILight Industrial0.59100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.59100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2006Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
1900130Restaurant(table sv)Wood Frame, Mtl/Galv.
227001240Apt/Living QtrsWood Frame, Mtl/Galv.
330001160Storage WarehouseWood Frame, Mtl/Galv.
41350160Office BdgsWood Frame, Mtl/Galv.
51350130GymnasiumWood Frame, Mtl/Galv.
Amenities
qty: 13 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 24-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
6480Open Por Finished
71300MEZZANINE
8480Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2026-01-142026-000351-0view
Warranty Deed2019-10-012019-015844-0view
Replat2019-09-242019-015257-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$51,480.00$707,782.00$759,262.00
2024$51,480.00$707,782.00$759,262.00
2023$51,480.00$707,782.00$759,262.00
2022$51,480.00$713,226.00$764,706.00
2021$51,480.00$702,337.00$753,817.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History