PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
678930LOT 4 RONDINE PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS THE NORTH & SOUTH PORTIONS OF LOT 4 RONDINE SERVICE AREA SPLIT - NOW KNOWN AS THE NORTH & SOUTH PORTIONS OF LOT 4 RONDINE Previously assessed as 1N 2W 26 26050902 - Farmers Loop WestCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-4 - 4.745 Acres

2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area15.199
468 LINE DR
468 LINE DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-6455
678980, 678990204714
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-4Rural Estate-44.76100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X4.76100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2017SFRStandard 02Residential
1480188Main AreaDBL Wall/Modern
2480188Secondary L.A.DBL Wall/Modern
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3144Closed Por Finished
448Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2022-02-152022-002462-0view
Plat2016-10-122016-015329-0view
Utility Easement2001-06-1312637232001-011489-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$22,420.00$208,093.00$230,513.00
2024$22,420.00$193,569.00$215,989.00
2023$22,420.00$196,517.00$218,937.00
2022$22,420.00$176,824.00$199,244.00
2021$22,420.00$153,511.00$175,931.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History