PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
678900LOT 1 RONDINE Previously assessed as 1N 2W 26 26050902 - Farmers Loop WestCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-1 - 9.726 Acres

2145 - Our Service Area18.172
2640 GAIA LN
2626 GAIA LN
2640 GAIA LN
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-6159
none204714
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-4Rural Estate-49.72100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X9.72100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2002SFR, No PlumbingStandard 02Residential
16491105Main Area2x6 Standard
2320172Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3214Deck
464Shed
564Canopy
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2011Cabin-HouseStandard 02Residential
1320172Main Area2x6 Custom
2320172Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
348Closed Por Finished
4100Shed
560Canopy
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Plat2016-10-122016-015329-0view
Utility Easement2001-06-1312637232001-011489-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$38,296.00$255,333.00$293,629.00
2024$38,296.00$253,149.00$291,445.00
2023$38,296.00$252,533.00$290,829.00
2022$38,296.00$230,043.00$268,339.00
2021$38,296.00$205,156.00$243,452.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History