PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
603015TL 61 AIRPORT TERMINAL ADA 32508F TERM EXPIRES 6-30-2033 ADA 31878F TERM EXPIRES 6-30-2023 ADA 31529F TERM EXPIRES 6/30/2013 ADA 90772 APPLICATION STATUS - USING ROOM 1007 ADA 90657 TERM EXPIRES 9/15/09 (SEASONAL) PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS TL 17 AIRPORT TERMINAL1503 - Specialty (Non Area-wide)Not in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
CommercialTAXABLEDelta Air Lines
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Room 1009 - 214 Square Feet

Room 1003B - 94 Square Feet

Space T1018 - 8 Square Feet

Space T1019 - 8 Square Feet

Space T1020 - 8 Square Feet

Space T1021 - 8 Square Feet

Room 1007 - 249 Square Feet

0515 - AIRPORT12.852
PO BOX 45852
ATLANTA GA 30320-5852
none176508

DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2024-05-242024-005307-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$254,983.00$910,346.00$1,165,329.00
2024$254,983.00$977,848.00$1,232,831.00
2023$35,185.00$134,933.00$170,118.00
2022$67,764.00$259,871.00$327,635.00
2021$97,930.00$375,556.00$473,486.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History