PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
602951TL 55 AIRPORT TERMINAL ADA 90954 TERM EXPIRES 11/30/2030 ROOMS 1505, 1505A, & 1506 & 1506A & 78 PARKING SPACES PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS RM 1501, 1501A, 1506 & 1506A ADA 90622 WITH 51 PARKING SPACES TERM EXPIRES 05-31-2015 PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS TL 24 AIRPORT TERMINAL 1503 - Specialty (Non Area-wide)Not in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
CommercialTAXABLEEnterprise & Alamo/National Rental Cars
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Room 1505 - 267 Square Feet

Room 1505A - 0 Square Feet

Room 1506 - 280 Square Feet

Room 1506A - 0 Square Feet

0515 - AIRPORT12.852
500 NACHES AVE SW
RENTON WA 98057-2293
none176508

DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2024-05-242024-005307-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$97,463.00$91,034.00$188,497.00
2024$97,463.00$102,524.00$199,987.00
2023$17,333.00$17,800.00$35,133.00
2022$33,383.00$34,281.00$67,664.00
2021$48,243.00$49,542.00$97,785.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History