Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 599984 | LOT 1A BLOCK 2 TWIN LAKES PHASE I Previously assessed as PORTION TWIN LAKES PHASE I 02 01 & 02 02 | 1101 - Chena Ridge | CHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
Lot 1A Blk 2 - 42,944 Square Feet | 0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area | 16.268 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
2545 TWIN LAKES DR | 2545 TWIN LAKES DR FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2597 | none | 509426 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| GU-1 | General Use-1 | 0.99 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| AE | 0.97 | 98.37 |
| X | 0.02 | 1.63 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFR | Ranch 11 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | 2022-12-29 | 2022-019743-0 | view | ||
| Record Survey | 2018-10-02 | 2018-015088-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2017-06-05 | 2017-008544-0 | view | ||
| Quitclaim Deed | 2009-03-18 | 2009-004395-0 | view | ||
| Replat | 2008-09-23 | 2008-019167-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,428.00 | $524,120.00 | $565,548.00 |
| 2024 | $41,428.00 | $514,266.00 | $555,694.00 |
| 2023 | $41,428.00 | $476,051.00 | $517,479.00 |
| 2022 | $41,428.00 | $431,196.00 | $472,624.00 |
| 2021 | $41,428.00 | $385,917.00 | $427,345.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2024 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2023 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2022 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2021 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History