PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
590487TRACT A-2 BLUEBERRY HILL 2ND ADDITION Previously assessed as BLUEBERRY HILL 1ST ADDITION A-10801 - Goldstream ValleyCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Tract A-2 - 28.771 Acres

2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area15.199
3875 MURPHY DOME RD
PO BOX 2204
WRANGELL AK 99929-2204
none579157
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2/MHSRural Estate-2 / Mobile Home Subdivision7.4625.79
RE-4/MHSRural Estate-4 / Mobile Home Subdivision21.4674.21

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X28.92100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2018Cabin, Low GradeStandard 02Residential
1420182Main Area2x4 Custom
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
2400Attached Gar. (A)
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Tentative Approval2008-08-272008-017445-0view
Plat2007-09-262007-022710-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$112,207.00$18,193.00$130,400.00
2024$112,207.00$18,583.00$130,790.00
2023$112,207.00$18,290.00$130,497.00
2022$112,207.00$16,965.00$129,172.00
2021$112,207.00$15,158.00$127,365.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History