PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
559776LOT 2 BLOCK 4 AIRPORT ADA 90877 EXPIRES 12/31/2075 NOT PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED 0300 - International AirportNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLELife Med Alaska
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-2 B-4 - 204,429 Square Feet

0515 - AIRPORT12.852
6096 OLD AIRPORT RD
3838 50TH AVE
ANCHORAGE AK 99502-1091
none176508
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LI/ANSALight Industrial / Airport Noise Sensitive Area4.65100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE4.65100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2021Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
1101511403Maintenance HangerPre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
234412183Office BdgsPre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
330301161Maintenance HangerPre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
430301161Storage WarehousePre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
Amenities
qty: 11-Fixture_Comm
qty: 42 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 43 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 6882air conditioning
qty: 1Security System
qty: 20063sprinkler
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2024-05-242024-005307-0view
Utility Easement2020-11-102020-020790-0view
Assignment of Lease2020-10-282020-019910-0view
Assignment of Rents2020-10-282020-019909-0view
Lease2020-09-292020-017519-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$200,070.00$3,696,177.00$3,896,247.00
2024$200,393.00$3,699,600.00$3,899,993.00
2023$200,692.00$3,703,023.00$3,903,715.00
2022$200,969.00$3,715,532.00$3,916,501.00
2021$201,225.00$156,000.00$357,225.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History