PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
545929LOT 2A BLOCK 103 AIRPORT ADA 90543 TERM EXPIRES 3-31-20300300 - International AirportNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLEVan Horn Investments LLC
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 2A - 19,280 Square Feet

0515 - AIRPORT12.852
4003 CUB RD
PO BOX 60148
FAIRBANKS AK 99706-0148
none176508
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LI/ANSALight Industrial / Airport Noise Sensitive Area0.44100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.44100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
120251180Maintenance HangerWood Frame,St/Al. Ex
Amenities
qty: 13 Fix. Bath_Comm
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2024-05-242024-005307-0view
Quitclaim Deed2010-07-142010-012441-0view
Assignment of Lease2010-07-142010-012440-0view
Assignment of Lease2010-07-142010-012443-0view
Lease2005-12-132005-027636-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$14,314.00$145,960.00$160,274.00
2024$15,111.00$145,960.00$161,071.00
2023$15,848.00$145,960.00$161,808.00
2022$16,531.00$147,488.00$164,019.00
2021$17,163.00$147,870.00$165,033.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History