PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
545911LOT 1B BLOCK 103 AIRPORT ADA 90568 TERM EXPIRES 5-31-20370300 - International AirportNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
CommercialTAXABLEDELCOURT AVIATION (Aircraft Maintenance & Repair)
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 1B Block 103 - 26,028 Square Feet

0515 - AIRPORT12.852
3558 UNIVERSITY AVE S
PO BOX 70192
FAIRBANKS AK 99707-0192
none176508
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LI/ANSALight Industrial / Airport Noise Sensitive Area0.60100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.60100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2007Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
126001152Maintenance HangerWood Frame, Mtl/Galv.
21040292Office BdgsWood Frame, Mtl/Galv.
Amenities
qty: 12 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 13 Fix. Bath_Comm
Section IDFootprintDescription
3964Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2024-05-242024-005307-0view
Quitclaim Deed2022-09-022022-013185-0view
Assignment of Lease2022-09-022022-013184-0view
Assignment of Lease2013-06-122013-010610-0view
Quitclaim Deed2013-06-122013-010611-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$16,458.00$351,169.00$367,627.00
2024$17,166.00$351,260.00$368,426.00
2023$19,515.00$351,350.00$370,865.00
2022$19,997.00$355,058.00$375,055.00
2021$20,444.00$356,052.00$376,496.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History