Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 538205 | EAST PORTION PARCEL C SECTION 16 1N 2W WAIVER 79-83 5-1-1979 PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS TL-1614 SEC 16 T1N-R2W WARRANTY DEED 2003-014930-0 - 6/20/2003 Previously assessed as 1N 2W 16 1605 | 0801 - Goldstream Valley | CHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
E Ptn Parcel C - 17.58 Acres | 2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area | 15.199 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
1107 SHEEP CREEK RD | PO BOX 750701 FAIRBANKS AK 99775-0701 | 584924 | 203947 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| GU-1 | General Use-1 | 16.00 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| A | 16.00 | 100.00 |
Structures
No structures to display.
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restrictive Deed | 2014-08-27 | 2014-012172-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2007-04-19 | 2007-007728-0 | view | ||
| US Patent | 2006-03-20 | 159 | 308 | 2006-005640-0 | view |
| State Patent | 2003-08-26 | 2003-021501-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2003-06-20 | 2003-014930-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,096.00 | $4,288.00 | $25,384.00 |
| 2024 | $21,096.00 | $4,645.00 | $25,741.00 |
| 2023 | $21,096.00 | $5,002.00 | $26,098.00 |
| 2022 | $21,096.00 | $5,360.00 | $26,456.00 |
| 2021 | $21,096.00 | $5,717.00 | $26,813.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $25,384.00 |
| 2024 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $25,741.00 |
| 2023 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $26,098.00 |
| 2022 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $26,456.00 |
| 2021 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $26,813.00 |
Tax History