PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
513296LOT 1 PHILLIPS Previously assessed as 1S 1W 08 8351050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
Exempt FNSB - Exempt by Code of OrdinanceInterior Gas Utility - CELL SITE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 1 - 84,110.01 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2525 PHILLIPS FIELD RD
2525 PHILLIPS FIELD RD
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3942
none248185
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LILight Industrial1.93100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.93100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2000Metal,Pre-Eng SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
186211266Office BdgsPre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
289761292Storage WarehousePre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
3800182Office BdgsPre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
4895157Office BdgsPre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
Amenities
qty: 12 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 14 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 8621air conditioning
qty: 1built in kitchen
qty: 1Security System
qty: 19516sprinkler
Section IDFootprintDescription
5224MECHANICAL ROOM
61025MEZZANINE
71000MEZZANINE
8472COMMERCIAL CANOPY
9288COMMERCIAL CANOPY
10240COMMERCIAL CANOPY
1118COMMERCIAL CANOPY
1214COMMERCIAL CANOPY
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2021-06-022021-010705-0view
Record Survey2015-07-142015-010744-0view
Right-of-Way Plat2008-12-242008-025416-0view
Warranty Deed2000-05-261198975
Plat2000-05-222000-010753-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2021$294,385.00$1,557,044.00$1,851,429.00
2020$294,385.00$1,558,261.00$1,852,646.00
2019$294,385.00$1,559,478.00$1,853,863.00
2018$294,385.00$1,364,311.00$1,658,696.00
2017$294,385.00$1,365,528.00$1,659,913.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025Fire Prevention Exemption$29,369.00
2024Fire Prevention Exemption$29,369.00
2023Fire Prevention Exemption$29,369.00
2022Fire Prevention Exemption$29,369.00
2021Fire Prevention Exemption$29,369.00
Tax History