PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
513288LOT A-3-A PHILLIPS 1ST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT A-3 PHILLIPS 1ST ADDITION Previously assessed as 1S 1W 08 8351050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
CommercialTAXABLEMOUNTAIN VIEW MEDICAL CENTER
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot A-3-A - 84,123.07 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2555 PHILLIPS FIELD RD
2555 PHILLIPS FIELD RD
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3933
none634424
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LILight Industrial1.93100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE1.93100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2012Metal,Pre-Eng SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
1145911531Medical OfficeCtn,Syn Plas & insul
278871515Medical OfficeCtn,Syn Plas & insul
2816910Medical OfficeCtn,Syn Plas & insul
317981124Day Care CenterCtn,Syn Plas & insul
4339146Medical OfficeCtn,Syn Plas & insul
Amenities
qty: 52 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 23 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 32784air conditioning
qty: 4Elevator Landings
qty: 2Elevators
qty: 1Security System
qty: 32784sprinkler
Section IDFootprintDescription
5760COMMERCIAL CANOPY
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2010-07-212010-012952-0view
Warranty Deed2005-08-122005-016815-0view
Replat2001-10-222001-021146-0view
Right-of-Way Deed1991-06-247059661991-009230-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$210,308.00$7,935,803.00$8,146,111.00
2024$210,308.00$7,937,581.00$8,147,889.00
2023$210,308.00$7,939,359.00$8,149,667.00
2022$210,308.00$5,503,376.00$5,713,684.00
2021$210,308.00$5,283,337.00$5,493,645.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025Fire Prevention Exemption$104,566.00
2024Fire Prevention Exemption$104,566.00
2023Fire Prevention Exemption$104,566.00
2022Fire Prevention Exemption$104,566.00
2021Fire Prevention Exemption$104,566.00
Tax History