PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
509281LOT 3 BLOCK 1 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 2003 T/R UNASSEMBLED PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS UMB01 BLOCK 1 TWIN LAKES PHASE I 2003T/R ASSEMBLAGE NKA LOT 3 BLOCK 1 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 2003T/R UNASSEMBLED UMB01 BLOCK 1 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 LOT 3 BLOCK 1 TWIN LAKES PHASE 1 Previously assessed as 1S 2W 14 14141101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 233,655.8 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2535 ROLAND RD
1645 PINE VIEW DR NW
ISSAQUAH WA 98027-8670
532860482951
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-15.36100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE5.2798.32
X0.071.24
X: 0.2% ANNUAL CHANCE FLOOD0.020.44
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005SFRStandard 02Residential
114001156Main Area2x6 Custom
2336180Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
11184Blt In Garage ADD
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2012SFRStandard 02Residential
09461130Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
1946Blt In Garage ADD
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2025-12-312025-018541-0view
Addendum to Covenants2024-09-122024-010565-0view
Warranty Deed2022-10-072022-015006-0view
Warranty Deed2020-12-312020-024524-0view
Record Survey2018-10-022018-015088-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$84,116.00$582,251.00$666,367.00
2024$84,116.00$393,683.00$477,799.00
2023$84,116.00$367,657.00$451,773.00
2022$84,116.00$341,328.00$425,444.00
2021$84,116.00$304,783.00$388,899.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2020SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History