PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
503339LOT 4 BLOCK 2 WAUGSTROE PARK OUT OF TL-1525 SEC 15 T1S-R2W1101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-4 B-2 - 79,889.04 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
970 LAND OTTER DR
970 LAND OTTER WAY
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-5722
none482960
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-21.82100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.7596.12
X: 0.2% ANNUAL CHANCE FLOOD0.073.88
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2003SFRChalet or Gambrel 10Residential
17682112Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3372Open Por Finished
4192Deck
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2017SFRRanch 11Residential
17681112Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
248Closed Por Finished
324Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2019-09-042019-013950-0view
Warranty Deed2003-11-182003-031080-0view
Quitclaim Deed2003-07-312003-018680-0view
Warranty Deed2001-05-0112536762001-008004-0view
Covenants2001-04-2612524652001-007657-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$35,650.00$409,284.00$444,934.00
2024$35,650.00$408,847.00$444,497.00
2023$35,650.00$361,181.00$396,831.00
2022$35,650.00$341,111.00$376,761.00
2021$35,650.00$291,757.00$327,407.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History