Summary
Inactive Property
PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
465151TL 12 AIRPORT TERMINAL ADA 31882F PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS 90275 AIRPORT TERMINAL ROOM 1157B & T-13 = 161 SQ FT USE TC & HR ROOM 1099 = 11,895 SQ FT USE CU ADA 90275 THROUGH 9/30/94 1503 - Specialty (Non Area-wide)Not in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialPAST DUE TAXES: SOANorthern Air Cargo
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Room 1003A - 110 Square Feet

Gate 003 - 32,200 Square Feet

Room 2401 - 1,873 Square Feet

0515 - AIRPORT12.852
PO BOX 60369
FAIRBANKS AK 99706-0369
none176508

DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2024-05-242024-005307-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2021$82,983.00$183,974.00$266,957.00
2020$106,650.00$236,446.00$343,096.00
2019$128,565.00$285,032.00$413,597.00
2018$148,857.00$330,018.00$478,875.00
2017$167,645.00$371,673.00$539,318.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History