PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
248151TL-831 SECTION 8 T1S-R1W AKA PARCEL 2 RECORD SURVEY 2011-103 12-2-2011 PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS TL 812 1S 1W1050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLEIce Art Park
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

TL 831 - 263,973 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
3574 PHILLIPS FIELD RD
470 ETHEL STONEMAN BLVD
474 ETHEL STONEMAN BLVD
480 ETHEL STONEMAN BLVD
3570 PHILLIPS FIELD RD
PO BOX 74525
FAIRBANKS AK 99707-4525
none634396
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
LI/SLLight Industrial / Special Limitations5.6491.31
LI/WP/SLLight Industrial / Special Limitations / Waterways Protection0.548.69

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.8914.45
AE, FLOODWAY0.233.74
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE5.0581.82
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1968Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
1528192Retail StoreWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
2180158Retail StoreWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1FIREPLACE/COMM.
Section IDFootprintDescription
3480Comm Bsmt/ unfinished
428Open Por Finished
598COMMERCIAL CANOPY
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Restriction Agreement2025-11-132025-014889-0view
Quitclaim Deed2018-10-172018-015971-0view
Quitclaim Deed2015-12-312015-021979-0view
Warranty Deed2015-09-252015-015476-0view
Record Survey2011-12-022011-023863-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$395,960.00$88,185.00$484,145.00
2024$395,960.00$90,052.00$486,012.00
2023$395,960.00$91,919.00$487,879.00
2022$395,960.00$94,466.00$490,426.00
2021$395,960.00$90,604.00$486,564.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History