PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
184110TL-2383 SECTION 23 T2S-R2E 2002 - Newby RoadNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

TL 2383 - 4.257 Acres

0977 - North Star Fire Service Area14.232
3216 OLD RICHARDSON HWY
2157 VOYAGER ST
NORTH POLE AK 99705-7562
593616none
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
OR/GWPOutdoor Recreational / Groundwater Damage Protection0.9316.26
RR/GWPRural Residential / Groundwater Damage Protection4.7783.74

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X5.69100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1976SFRStandard 02Residential
111071136MLA + Loft SuperiorLOG CUS Rate
211071136Basement W/FINISHBsmt Wall
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 2Fireplace/Resi.
Section IDFootprintDescription
3775Attached Gar. (C)
430Deck
591Deck
642Open Por Finished
7325Closed Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Record Survey2015-11-302015-019980-0view
Record Survey2015-02-112015-002123-0view
Warranty Deed2008-08-292008-017653-0view
Deed1977-02-0162808
Warranty Deed1976-07-3046699
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$37,462.00$320,860.00$358,322.00
2024$37,462.00$315,241.00$352,703.00
2023$37,462.00$312,579.00$350,041.00
2022$37,462.00$287,866.00$325,328.00
2021$37,462.00$253,673.00$291,135.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History