Summary
Inactive Property
PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
93041TL-202 SECTION 2 T1S-R1W NOW KNOWN AS TL-243 & PARCEL 5 SECTION 2 T1S-R1W (PLAT 175.105 9-18-1957 & PLAT 175.106 9-18-1957)0120 - Northeast CityCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialRetirement PendingAirframes Alaska
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 215,371 Square Feet

RR1 - 32,680 Square Feet

0126 - SEC 2 T1S-R1W16.453
730 OLD STEESE HWY
81 COMMERCIAL DR
PALMER AK 99645-6700
609099, 708440, 708450none

DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2024-09-032024-009966-0view
Warranty Deed2022-01-202022-001074-0view
Record Survey2017-04-102017-005431-0view
Utility Easement2016-12-292016-019969-0view
Right-of-Way Plat2008-11-212008-023209-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2024$1,439,286.00$1,480,271.00$2,919,557.00
2023$1,439,286.00$1,237,787.00$2,677,073.00
2022$1,439,286.00$547,608.00$1,986,894.00
2021$1,439,286.00$550,583.00$1,989,869.00
2020$1,439,286.00$551,020.00$1,990,306.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History