PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
692133LOT 5 BLOCK 1 BROOKSIDE PARK Previously assessed as NORTH STAR II BUZBY A-10200 - North Pole CityCITY OF NORTH POLE
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-5 B-1 - 40,550 Square Feet

0219 - SEC 15 & 16 2S-2E (NP)15.768
2958 GLORY CT
2958 GLORY CT
NORTH POLE AK 99705-6736
none653007
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
MF/GWPMultiple-Family Residential / Groundwater Damage Protection0.9598.53
MF/GWP/WPTwo-Family Residential / Groundwater Damage Protection0.011.47

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.96100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2021SFRStandard 02Residential
117681200Main AreaDBL Wall/Modern
2304176Secondary L.A.DBL Wall/Modern
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3971Attached Gar. (C)
491Deck
6756Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenant Amendment2023-09-072023-011076-0view
Covenant Amendment2023-03-012023-002495-0view
Certificate of Occupancy2022-02-242022-002853-0view
Modification of Deed of Trust2022-01-132022-000602-0view
Covenant Amendment2021-02-042021-002446-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$49,816.00$461,878.00$511,694.00
2024$49,816.00$455,870.00$505,686.00
2023$49,816.00$463,045.00$512,861.00
2022$49,816.00$411,125.00$460,941.00
2021$23,950.00$19,000.00$42,950.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History