PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
689767LOT B-1-A BENTLEY TRUST PROPERTY 1ST ADDITION Previously assessed as BENTLEY TRUST PROPERTY 1ST ADDITION B1 & B20120 - Northeast CityCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
CommercialTAXABLERaising Cane's Chicken
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L B-1-A - 35,190 Square Feet

0018 - BENTLEY TRUST PR16.453
286 BENTLEY TRUST RD
1120 TWN CENTE DR STE 150
LAS VEGAS NV 89144-6303
none509558, 509566, 509566
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GCGeneral Commercial0.81100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.81100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2024Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
133901286Restaurant(Fastfood)Wood Fram,Brik on Wd
Amenities
qty: 24 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 3390air conditioning
qty: 2Drive-up Window
Section IDFootprintDescription
142COMMERCIAL CANOPY
1189FREEZER ROOM /SF
22520Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2023-09-292023-012262-0view
Easement(s)2020-05-072020-006272-0view
Replat2019-06-132019-008787-0view
Record Survey2019-04-192019-005938-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$568,319.00$989,760.00$1,558,079.00
2024$568,319.00$0.00$568,319.00
2023$568,319.00$878,118.00$1,446,437.00
2022$568,319.00$888,053.00$1,456,372.00
2021$568,319.00$891,227.00$1,459,546.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History