PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
688906LOT 15 BLOCK 4 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS SIXTH ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FOURTH ADDITION B0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-15 B-4 - 81,806 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2191 LOVELAND DR
PO BOX 83737
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-3737
none671133
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.88100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.88100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2019SFRStandard 02Residential
112831180Main Area2x6 Custom
25761104Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Gas
Section IDFootprintDescription
1404Patio/Sidewalks
3973Attached Gar. (C)
4100Deck
536Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Warranty Deed2019-03-142019-002868-0view
Plat2019-01-312019-001253-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$76,039.00$374,099.00$450,138.00
2024$76,039.00$369,526.00$445,565.00
2023$76,039.00$270,774.00$346,813.00
2022$76,039.00$246,481.00$322,520.00
2021$76,039.00$217,073.00$293,112.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History