PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
688878LOT 12 BLOCK 4 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS SIXTH ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FOURTH ADDITION B0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-12 B-4 - 81,414 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2161 LOVELAND DR
2161 LOVELAND DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-6572
none671133
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.87100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.87100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2020SFRDLB 01Residential
114701158Main Area2x6 Custom
25701158Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
3570198Basement W/FINISHBsmt Wall
4010Open to Below2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
1708Deck
275Deck
318Deck
4900Blt In Garage ADD
596Open Por Finished
696Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2019-11-012019-018414-0view
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Plat2019-01-312019-001253-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$75,674.00$440,784.00$516,458.00
2024$75,674.00$413,661.00$489,335.00
2023$75,674.00$310,246.00$385,920.00
2022$75,674.00$282,148.00$357,822.00
2021$75,674.00$207,834.00$283,508.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History