PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
686519LOT 3 RIVERS WOOD Previously assessed as 1S 1E 35 35212004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
CommercialTAXABLEWOOD BROTHERS
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-3 - 1.96 Acres

0977 - North Star Fire Service Area14.232
1780 RICHARDSON HWY
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5967
none678016
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-11.97100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.97100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2013Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
1480188Office BdgsWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
2168153Office BdgsWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
34218Lumber StorageWood Frame,Plywd. Ex
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
4200COMMERCIAL CANOPY
560Deck
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2012Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
1195010Lumber StorageStl Frame,Stl/Al. Ex
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
21700COMMERCIAL CANOPY
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Plat2018-10-162018-015963-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$42,262.00$128,101.00$170,363.00
2024$42,262.00$129,941.00$172,203.00
2023$42,262.00$131,780.00$174,042.00
2022$42,262.00$133,725.00$175,987.00
2021$42,262.00$135,667.00$177,929.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History