PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
686509LOT 2 RIVERS WOOD Previously assessed as 1S 1E 35 35212004 - Bradway-Clear CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
CommercialTAXABLERIVERS WOOD PRODUCTS
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-2 - 6.599 Acres

0977 - North Star Fire Service Area14.232
1780 RICHARDSON HWY
NORTH POLE AK 99705-5967
none678016
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-16.63100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X6.63100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2001Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
121181130Apt/Living QtrsWood Frame,Qual.Wood
225111143Storage WarehouseWood Frame,Qual.Wood
3893195Office BdgsWood Frame,Qual.Wood
41225170Retail StoreWood Frame,Qual.Wood
Amenities
qty: 13 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 13 Fix. Bath_Comm
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Plat2018-10-162018-015963-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$82,487.00$412,489.00$494,976.00
2024$82,487.00$418,489.00$500,976.00
2023$82,487.00$424,489.00$506,976.00
2022$82,487.00$434,093.00$516,580.00
2021$82,487.00$440,994.00$523,481.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History