PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
680633LOT 1 BLOCK 3 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FIFTH ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FOURTH ADDITION C0902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-1 B-3 - 80,150.4 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2190 LOVELAND DR
PO BOX 81637
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-1637
none671143
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.84100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.84100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2017SFRDLB 01Residential
116221181Main AreaRemote Wall
215221173Basement W/FINISHBsmt Wall
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Fireplace/Resi.
Section IDFootprintDescription
360Open Por Finished
4300Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2021-09-302021-018579-0view
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Inspection2018-12-172018-019962-0view
Warranty Deed2018-10-232018-016634-0view
Quitclaim Deed2017-09-142017-014580-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$74,500.00$459,072.00$533,572.00
2024$74,500.00$450,244.00$524,744.00
2023$74,500.00$448,693.00$523,193.00
2022$74,500.00$385,501.00$460,001.00
2021$74,500.00$370,106.00$444,606.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History