PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
677187LOT 8 GOLDSTREAM CREEKSITES Previously assessed as 1N 2W 22 22190902 - Farmers Loop WestCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-8 - 129,895.9 Square Feet

2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area15.199
1045 GOLDEN VALLEY DR
1045 GOLDEN VALLEY DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-6120
none543276
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-13.00100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
A0.4113.79
X2.5986.21
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1986SFRStandard 02Residential
113201172Main Area2x6 Standard
2324172Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
354Deck
454Open Por Unfin
5144Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2025-08-182025-010050-0view
Warranty Deed2023-09-062023-011043-0view
Warranty Deed2019-08-192019-012536-0view
Covenants2016-09-072016-013128-0view
Plat2016-09-072016-013127-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$34,293.00$66,564.00$100,857.00
2024$34,293.00$64,109.00$98,402.00
2023$34,293.00$45,165.00$79,458.00
2022$34,293.00$46,554.00$80,847.00
2021$34,293.00$43,588.00$77,881.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History