PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
677167LOT 6 GOLDSTREAM CREEKSITES Previously assessed as 1N 2W 22 22190902 - Farmers Loop WestCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-6 - 124,450.9 Square Feet

2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area15.199
2958 THUNDERBIRD RD
3875 GEIST RD STE E #188
FAIRBANKS AK 99709
none543276
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-12.86100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
A0.196.77
X2.6693.23
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1986Cabin, Low GradeRanch 11Residential
1336174Main AreaLOG CUS Rate
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
2160Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2018-09-272018-014765-0view
Covenants2016-09-072016-013128-0view
Plat2016-09-072016-013127-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$32,855.00$24,437.00$57,292.00
2024$32,855.00$23,896.00$56,751.00
2023$32,855.00$21,673.00$54,528.00
2022$32,855.00$23,373.00$56,228.00
2021$32,855.00$25,126.00$57,981.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History