PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
677117LOT 1 GOLDSTREAM CREEKSITES Previously assessed as 1N 2W 22 22190902 - Farmers Loop WestCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-1 - 93,523.32 Square Feet

2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area15.199
1032 GOLDEN VALLEY DR
620 KNIGHTSBRIDGE RD
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2467
none543276
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-12.15100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
A2.0595.26
X0.104.74
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1984SFRStandard 02Residential
1480188Main AreaLOG CUS Rate
2480188Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
3240168Secondary L.A.LOG CUS Rate
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
Section IDFootprintDescription
380Deck
4140Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2023-11-072023-014273-0view
Trustees Deed2023-01-202023-000648-0view
Warranty Deed2017-11-032017-018310-0view
Plat2016-09-072016-013127-0view
Covenants2016-09-072016-013128-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$24,690.00$125,247.00$149,937.00
2024$24,690.00$118,259.00$142,949.00
2023$24,690.00$118,259.00$142,949.00
2022$24,690.00$152,860.00$177,550.00
2021$24,690.00$130,784.00$155,474.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History