Summary
Inactive Property
PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
671143TRACT C MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FOURTH ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS THIRD ADDITION A-10902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
Other (Misc.)Retirement Pending
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Tract C - 21.128 Acres

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
PO BOX 80322
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-0322
680633, 680643, 680653, 680663, 680673, 680683, 680693, 680701, 680711, 680721, 680731646259

DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Plat2017-02-242017-002902-0view
Plat2015-07-082015-010501-0view
Covenants2008-03-122008-004450-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2017$158,037.00$56,271.00$214,308.00
2016$158,037.00$56,271.00$214,308.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History