Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 671113 | LOT 8 BLOCK 5 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FOURTH ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS THIRD ADDITION A-1 | 0902 - Farmers Loop West | UNIVERSITY FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
Lot 8 Blk 5 - 81,195.84 Square Feet | 0940 - University Fire Service Area | 15.827 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
2028 HEAVENLY DR | PO BOX 83155 FAIRBANKS AK 99708-3155 | none | 646259 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| RR | Rural Residential | 1.86 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X | 1.86 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFR-HILLSIDE | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Rental Cabin, Dry | Ranch 11 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Covenants | 2019-06-03 | 2019-008151-0 | view | ||
| Covenant Amendment | 2017-02-28 | 2017-003072-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2016-06-23 | 2016-008332-0 | view | ||
| Plat | 2015-07-08 | 2015-010501-0 | view | ||
| Covenants | 2008-03-12 | 2008-004450-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102,916.00 | $406,527.00 | $509,443.00 |
| 2024 | $102,916.00 | $351,640.00 | $454,556.00 |
| 2023 | $102,916.00 | $355,313.00 | $458,229.00 |
| 2022 | $102,916.00 | $335,232.00 | $438,148.00 |
| 2021 | $102,916.00 | $286,307.00 | $389,223.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2024 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2023 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2022 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2021 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History