PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
671065LOT 3 BLOCK 5 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FOURTH ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS THIRD ADDITION A-10902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GRHS - 82,328 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2114 HEAVENLY DR
PO BOX 83207
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-3207
none646259
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.89100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.89100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2018SFR-HILLSIDEDLB 01Residential
122181213Main AreaRemote Wall
222181213Basement W/FINISHBsmt Wall
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
15100Driveway Apron
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Warranty Deed2016-11-212016-017446-0view
Plat2015-07-082015-010501-0view
Covenants2008-03-122008-004450-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$104,351.00$643,505.00$747,856.00
2024$104,351.00$629,790.00$734,141.00
2023$104,351.00$633,001.00$737,352.00
2022$104,351.00$564,145.00$668,496.00
2021$104,351.00$505,996.00$610,347.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History