PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
671055LOT 2 BLOCK 5 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS FOURTH ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS THIRD ADDITION A-10902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 2 Blk 5 - 80,890.92 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2144 HEAVENLY DR
3875 GEIST RD STE 528
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3564
none646259
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.86100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.86100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2019SFR-HILLSIDERanch 11Residential
123481208Main Area2x8 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
21122Attached Gar. (C)
3218Open Por Finished
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2023Rental Cabin, DryStandard 02Residential
1200160Main AreaMobile Home Panels
Amenities
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Inspection2019-12-202019-021893-0view
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Warranty Deed2017-08-162017-012930-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Easement(s)2015-07-152015-010800-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$102,529.00$483,580.00$586,109.00
2024$102,529.00$463,439.00$565,968.00
2023$102,529.00$455,172.00$557,701.00
2022$102,529.00$414,676.00$517,205.00
2021$102,529.00$369,592.00$472,121.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History