Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 669273 | LOT 8 BLUEBERRY HILL 3RD ADDITION Previously assessed as BLUEBERRY HILL 2ND ADDITION 03A | 0801 - Goldstream Valley | CHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
L-8 - 3.755 Acres | 2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area | 15.199 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
3899 MURPHY DOME RD | PO BOX 2204 WRANGELL AK 99929-2204 | none | 590461 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| RE-2/MHS | Rural Estate-2 / Mobile Home Subdivision | 3.69 | 95.90 |
| RE-4/MHS | Rural Estate-4 / Mobile Home Subdivision | 0.16 | 4.10 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X | 3.85 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | SFR | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plat | 2015-04-06 | 2015-005079-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,530.00 | $277,388.00 | $299,918.00 |
| 2024 | $22,530.00 | $277,997.00 | $300,527.00 |
| 2023 | $22,530.00 | $274,341.00 | $296,871.00 |
| 2022 | $22,530.00 | $250,016.00 | $272,546.00 |
| 2021 | $22,530.00 | $219,696.00 | $242,226.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2021 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 |
| BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 | |
| 2020 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 |
| BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 | |
| 2019 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History