PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
667465TL 842 SECTION 8 2S 2E Previously assessed as 2S 2E 08 8072001 - Old Richardson-PeridotNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

TL 842 - 71,626 Square Feet

0977 - North Star Fire Service Area14.232
2398 OLD RICHARDSON HWY
PO BOX 56731
NORTH POLE AK 99705-1731
none328693
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-11.38100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X1.38100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1973SFRRanch 11Residential
112321144Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Pellet
Section IDFootprintDescription
2392Attached Gar. (C)
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2023-09-082023-011133-0view
Warranty Deed2021-05-282021-010469-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$20,628.00$264,599.00$285,227.00
2024$20,628.00$241,240.00$261,868.00
2023$20,628.00$227,107.00$247,735.00
2022$20,628.00$206,993.00$227,621.00
2021$20,628.00$179,383.00$200,011.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History