PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
667022BUILDING ONLY SOUTH PORTION GL 4 SECTION 28 1N 2W Permit Issued - 9/18/2003 Previously assessed as 1N 2W 28 2805A1201 - Ester/Parks Highway WestCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 2.51 Acres

2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area15.199
100 SAINT PATRICK RD
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-6111
none619428
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
No community planning zoning data found.
Flood Zones
No floodplain zoning data found.
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2006SFR, No PlumbingStandard 02Residential
1450186Main AreaInsulated Conc Forms
2450186Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2003-03-142003-006192-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$7,906.00$78,472.00$86,378.00
2024$7,906.00$77,185.00$85,091.00
2023$7,906.00$70,843.00$78,749.00
2022$7,906.00$70,765.00$78,671.00
2021$7,906.00$67,055.00$74,961.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History