PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
653518LOT 6 BENTLEY TRUST PROPERTY 4TH ADDITION Previously assessed as BENTLEY TRUST PROPERTY 2ND ADDITION 010120 - Northeast CityCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
CommercialTAXABLEG2 CONSTRUCTION (OFFICE / SHOP)
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-6 - 102,191.8 Square Feet

0018 - BENTLEY TRUST PR16.453
188 BENTLEY TRUST RD
PO BOX 71477
FAIRBANKS AK 99707-1477
none538043
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GU-1General Use-12.30100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE2.30100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2013Metal,Pre-Eng SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
124601137Transit WarehousePre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
220461133Office BdgsPre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
38321105Office BdgsPre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
412961102Office BdgsWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
412961102Transit WarehouseWood Frame, Vinyl/Mtl/Aspht.Si
611361105Retail StorePre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
780126Industrial EngPre-,Sand Pnls St/Al
Amenities
qty: 22 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 13 Fix. Bath_Comm
qty: 1968air conditioning
Section IDFootprintDescription
81277Driveway Apron
9120Shed
10385Driveway Apron
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2024-10-292024-012901-0view
Utility Easement2014-08-282014-012275-0view
Modification of Deed of Trust2014-03-112014-003300-0view
Warranty Deed2013-05-092013-008367-0view
Plat2013-05-032013-008075-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$510,959.00$1,359,120.00$1,870,079.00
2024$510,959.00$1,361,273.00$1,872,232.00
2023$510,959.00$1,359,469.00$1,870,428.00
2022$510,959.00$1,361,622.00$1,872,581.00
2021$510,959.00$1,364,433.00$1,875,392.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History