PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
646317LOT 18 BLOCK 3 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS THIRD ADDITION Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS SECOND ADDITION B-20902 - Farmers Loop WestUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-18 B-3 - 97,705.08 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
2043 TETON CT
PO BOX 752423
FAIRBANKS AK 99775-2423
none644705
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential2.23100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X2.23100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2014SFRDLB 01Residential
115371164Main AreaDBL Wall/Modern
29571124Basement W/FINISHBsmt Wall
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Masonry Heater
Section IDFootprintDescription
11044Attached Gar. (C)
136Open Por Finished
1120Canopy
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenants2019-06-032019-008151-0view
Covenant Amendment2017-02-282017-003072-0view
Quitclaim Deed2015-01-282015-001465-0view
Assignment of Deed of Trust2015-01-282015-001467-0view
Inspection2015-01-282015-001464-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$77,163.00$454,666.00$531,829.00
2024$77,163.00$320,778.00$397,941.00
2023$77,163.00$320,899.00$398,062.00
2022$77,163.00$293,766.00$370,929.00
2021$77,163.00$261,806.00$338,969.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History