Summary
Inactive Property
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 646269 | LOT 13 BLOCK 3 MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS THIRD ADDITION NOW KNOWN AS LOT 12-A BLOCK 3 VOLE VIEW Previously assessed as MAGOFFIN HIGHLANDS SECOND ADDITION B-2 | 0902 - Farmers Loop West | UNIVERSITY FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | Retirement Pending | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
L-13 B-3 - 87,816.96 Square Feet | 0940 - University Fire Service Area | 15.827 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
2036 TETON CT | PO BOX 80096 FAIRBANKS AK 99708-0096 | 709172 | 644705 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
No community planning zoning data found. Flood Zones
No floodplain zoning data found.Structures
No structures to display.
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revocation of Transfer on Death Deed | 2025-03-14 | 2025-002892-0 | view | ||
| Revocable Transfer on Death Deed | 2023-05-19 | 2023-005749-0 | view | ||
| Covenants | 2019-06-03 | 2019-008151-0 | view | ||
| Revocable Transfer on Death Deed | 2019-03-18 | 2019-003118-0 | view | ||
| Covenant Amendment | 2017-02-28 | 2017-003072-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $69,353.00 | $304,668.00 | $374,021.00 |
| 2023 | $69,353.00 | $304,739.00 | $374,092.00 |
| 2022 | $69,353.00 | $278,592.00 | $347,945.00 |
| 2021 | $69,353.00 | $247,545.00 | $316,898.00 |
| 2020 | $69,353.00 | $242,429.00 | $311,782.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2024 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 | |
| 2023 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 | |
| 2022 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History