PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
627410TL 2732 SECTION 27 1N 2W Non-Contiguous - 12/13/2010 Previously assessed as 1N 2W 27 27281201 - Ester/Parks Highway WestCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
Multi-FamilyTAXABLE(CC6) Leslie Cabins
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

TL 2732 - 13.45 Acres

2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area15.199
615 SHEEP CREEK RD
UNIT 1
615 SHEEP CREEK RD
UNIT 2
615 SHEEP CREEK RD
UNIT 3
615 SHEEP CREEK RD
UNIT 4
615 SHEEP CREEK RD
UNIT 5
3955 BIRCH LN
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3516
none531774
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RE-2Rural Estate-210.65100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X10.65100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1985SFRRanch 11Residential
110201142Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
1120GREENHOUSE - ATTACHED
283Closed Por Unfin
4560Attached Gar. (C)
5154Carport Unfin
5306Extended Eves
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2007Rental Cabin, WetStandard 02Residential
1290169Main Area2x6 Standard
2242177Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
132Open Por Unfin
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2009Rental Cabin, WetStandard 02Residential
1320172Main Area2x6 Standard
2272180Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
328Open Por Unfin
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2010Rental Cabin, WetStandard 02Residential
1320172Main Area2x6 Standard
2224180Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
328Open Por Unfin
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2010Rental Cabin, WetStandard 02Residential
1320172Main Area2x6 Standard
2240164Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2010Rental Cabin, WetStandard 02Residential
1320172Main Area2x6 Standard
2240164Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Utility Easement2007-07-112007-015607-0view
Utility Easement2002-08-152002-016549-0view
Deed1932-12-1626155
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$30,187.00$383,083.00$413,270.00
2024$30,187.00$376,388.00$406,575.00
2023$30,187.00$376,515.00$406,702.00
2022$30,187.00$312,448.00$342,635.00
2021$30,187.00$276,858.00$307,045.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History