PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
614471LOT 2A BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION Previously assessed as ROLAND ACRES 02 021101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 2A Block 2 - 47,047 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2682 SEA WAY
PO BOX 877596
WASILLA AK 99687-7596
none608346
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.10100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE1.10100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2014Cabin, Low GradeStandard 02Residential
1320172Main Area2x6 Standard
2200160Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
396Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2025-09-042025-010929-0view
Warranty Deed2013-04-102013-006357-0view
Plat2010-04-162010-005982-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$18,113.00$64,196.00$82,309.00
2024$29,640.00$61,828.00$91,468.00
2023$29,640.00$57,219.00$86,859.00
2022$29,640.00$52,006.00$81,646.00
2021$29,640.00$43,118.00$72,758.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History