PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
608641LOT 20A BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 20 BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 1525 & 15271101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 20A Block 2 - 40,076 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2569 KEEL CT
PO BOX 82212
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-2212
none518468
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential0.92100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.92100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2011SFRRanch 11Residential
110641132Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2216Deck
3168Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2018-07-232018-011051-0view
Quitclaim Deed2011-08-252011-015673-0view
Quitclaim Deed2011-07-132011-012368-0view
Warranty Deed2011-07-132011-012372-0view
Warranty Deed2011-03-292011-004900-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,429.00$239,597.00$255,026.00
2024$25,248.00$236,333.00$261,581.00
2023$25,248.00$218,715.00$243,963.00
2022$25,248.00$194,948.00$220,196.00
2021$25,248.00$172,398.00$197,646.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History