PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
608631LOT 7A BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 7 BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 15271101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
Vacant LandTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 7A Block 2 - 40,017 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2564 KEEL CT
PO BOX 4167
GRANBY CO 80446-4167
none518468
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential0.92100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.92100.00
Structures

No structures to display.

Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2013-08-092013-014682-0view
Warranty Deed2010-08-112010-014436-0view
Plat2010-04-162010-005982-0view
Plat2009-09-032009-016980-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,407.00$4,444.00$19,851.00
2024$25,211.00$4,495.00$29,706.00
2023$25,211.00$4,545.00$29,756.00
2022$25,211.00$4,596.00$29,807.00
2021$25,211.00$4,646.00$29,857.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History