PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
608582LOT 11A BLOCK 1 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 11 BLOCK 1 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 15271101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 11A Block 1 - 55,224 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2545 SNOWSHOE HARE LN
PO BOX 81841
FAIRBANKS AK 99708-1841
none518468
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.27100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE1.27100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2011SFRStandard 02Residential
16161100Main Area2x6 Standard
26861108Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Well
Section IDFootprintDescription
3624Attached Gar. (C)
488Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2011-09-232011-018397-0view
Warranty Deed2011-06-162011-010447-0view
Warranty Deed2011-05-192011-008870-0view
Plat2010-04-162010-005982-0view
Plat2009-09-032009-016980-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$20,198.00$298,216.00$318,414.00
2024$29,746.00$295,904.00$325,650.00
2023$29,746.00$273,845.00$303,591.00
2022$29,746.00$250,847.00$280,593.00
2021$29,746.00$217,142.00$246,888.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History