PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
608572LOT 10A BLOCK 1 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 10 BLOCK 1 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 15271101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 10A Block 1 - 47,723 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2671 SNOWSHOE HARE LN
PO BOX 10027
FAIRBANKS AK 99710-0027
none518468
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential1.10100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE1.10100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2010SFRRanch 11Residential
112481148Main AreaLOG STD Rate
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Well
Section IDFootprintDescription
2260Deck
372Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quiet Title2016-08-092016-011149-0view
Warranty Deed2015-12-072015-020592-0view
Quitclaim Deed2015-12-032015-020203-0view
Quitclaim Deed2015-04-242015-006128-0view
Quitclaim Deed2015-03-202015-004121-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$17,455.00$266,890.00$284,345.00
2024$25,706.00$255,351.00$281,057.00
2023$25,706.00$236,379.00$262,085.00
2022$25,706.00$212,154.00$237,860.00
2021$25,706.00$185,718.00$211,424.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History