PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
608532LOT 6A BLOCK 1 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 6 BLOCK 1 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 15271101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 6A Block 1 - 40,198 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2548 DALL SHEEP LN
2548 DALL SHEEP LN
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2422
none518468
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential0.92100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.92100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2011DuplexStandard 02Residential
119801186Main Area2x6 Custom
317561186Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 43-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
180Canopy
1128Canopy
5112Open Por Finished
6112Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2025-06-252025-007304-0view
Quitclaim Deed2011-03-302011-005059-0view
Warranty Deed2010-08-262010-015618-0view
Warranty Deed2010-07-232010-013106-0view
Plat2010-04-162010-005982-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$14,702.00$466,743.00$481,445.00
2024$24,059.00$460,373.00$484,432.00
2023$24,059.00$426,054.00$450,113.00
2022$24,059.00$398,376.00$422,435.00
2021$24,059.00$343,692.00$367,751.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History