PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
608522LOT 5A BLOCK 1 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 5 BLOCK 1 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 15271101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 5A Block 1 - 40,524 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2556 DALL SHEEP LN
2556 DALL SHEEP LN
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2422
none518468
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential0.93100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.93100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2018SFRStandard 02Residential
121141198Main Area2x6 Custom
215511189Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3564Attached Gar. (C)
486Open Por Finished
586Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2011-11-032011-021694-0view
Plat2010-04-162010-005982-0view
Plat2009-09-032009-016980-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,602.00$387,750.00$403,352.00
2024$25,530.00$383,369.00$408,899.00
2023$25,530.00$354,790.00$380,320.00
2022$25,530.00$217,949.00$243,479.00
2021$25,530.00$152,096.00$177,626.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History