PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
608512LOT 4A BLOCK 1 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 4 BLOCK 1 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 15271101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 4A Block 1 - 40,163 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
1066 HELM DR
1066 HELM DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-7600
none518468
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential0.92100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.92100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2014SFRStandard 02Residential
17201108Main Area2x6 Standard
26481110Secondary L.A.2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
345Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2025-11-062025-014613-0view
Inspection2016-01-222016-000950-0view
Warranty Deed2016-01-222016-000951-0view
Quitclaim Deed2015-11-122015-018674-0view
Quitclaim Deed2015-08-032015-011810-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,463.00$309,328.00$324,791.00
2024$25,303.00$300,967.00$326,270.00
2023$25,303.00$283,118.00$308,421.00
2022$25,303.00$260,650.00$285,953.00
2021$25,303.00$229,397.00$254,700.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History