PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
608484LOT 1A BLOCK 1 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 1 BLOCK 1 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 15271101 - Chena RidgeCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Lot 1A Block 1 - 41,338 Square Feet

0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area16.268
2634 SEA WAY
2634 SEA WAY
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-2688
none518468
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
RRRural Residential0.95100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
AE0.95100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2013SFRStandard 02Residential
127641258Main Area2x6 Custom
216641180Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 33-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Fireplace/Resi.
Section IDFootprintDescription
3806Attached Gar. (C)
4144Screen Por Unfin
51664Resi Bsmt/ unfinished
6312Open Por Unfin
7378Deck
868Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Promissory Note2019-03-282019-003619-0view
Quitclaim Deed2018-03-152018-003938-0view
Warranty Deed2013-04-162013-007008-0view
Plat2010-04-162010-005982-0view
Plat2009-09-032009-016980-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$15,119.00$641,008.00$656,127.00
2024$24,741.00$529,686.00$554,427.00
2023$24,741.00$490,200.00$514,941.00
2022$24,741.00$370,008.00$394,749.00
2021$24,741.00$330,512.00$355,253.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History