Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 608464 | LOT 18A BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES FIRST ADDITION PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS LOT 18 BLOCK 2 ROLAND ACRES Previously assessed as 1S 2W 15 1525 & 1527 | 1101 - Chena Ridge | CHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
Lot 18A Block 2 - 79,747 Square Feet | 0987 - Chena Hills Road Service Area | 16.268 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
1001 HELM DR | 1001 HELM DR FAIRBANKS AK 99709-7600 | none | 482960 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| RR | Rural Residential | 1.83 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| AE | 1.12 | 61.16 |
| X | 0.02 | 1.07 |
| X: 0.2% ANNUAL CHANCE FLOOD | 0.69 | 37.76 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SFR | Ranch 11 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | 2014-06-26 | 2014-008974-0 | view | ||
| Trustees Deed | 2014-03-03 | 2014-002916-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2012-07-30 | 2012-014241-0 | view | ||
| Corrective Deed | 2012-05-08 | 2012-002391-0 | view | ||
| Trustees Deed | 2012-02-13 | 2012-002391-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,703.00 | $444,216.00 | $474,919.00 |
| 2024 | $45,217.00 | $439,652.00 | $484,869.00 |
| 2023 | $45,217.00 | $406,878.00 | $452,095.00 |
| 2022 | $45,217.00 | $365,278.00 | $410,495.00 |
| 2021 | $45,217.00 | $322,574.00 | $367,791.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2025 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2024 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2023 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2022 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2021 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History